News

ENTRY system (www.cresta-awards.com/registration) is OPEN.

ENTER and finalize your entries between February 8th - 26th and receive a 10% discount on your entry fees!

About Cresta

The Cresta Awards were launched in 1993 by Creative Standards International, in partnership with the International Advertising Association. Cresta stands for 'Creative Standards'. As the name suggests, the aim of the Cresta Awards is to honor an absolute standard of creative excellence in the international advertising and marketing communications industry.

Grand Jury

  • Olaf MEULEMAN

    Antwerp

  • Péter TORDAI

    BOLD, Budapest

  • Tobias Lykke AGGERGAARD

    TBWA\, Copenhagen

  • Thierry ASTIER

    GREY, Paris

  • Jeremy GARNER

    Weapon7, London

  • Yukio NAKAYAMA

    Dentsu/Cat's Paw, Tokyo

  • Adrian BOTAN

    McCann, Bucharest

  • Phil MARCO

    Phil Marco Productions, New York

  • Karpat POLAT

    K A R P A T, Istanbul

  • Eric SCHOEFFLER

    DDB Tribal, Düsseldorf 

  • Wade DEVERS

    Arnold Worldwide, Boston

  • Tony HÖGQVIST

    Perfect Fools, Stockholm

  • Masako OKAMURA

    Dentsu, Vietnam

  • Valerie CARLSON

    EVB, Oakland

  • Fadi YAISH

    Impact BBDO, Dubai

  • Gerry FARRELL

    Gerry Farrell Ink, Edinburgh

  • Milka POGLIANI

    Milan

  • Kitty LUN

    Facebook, Hong Kong

  • Piyush PANDEY

    Ogilvy, Mumbai

  • Yoram LEVI

    Bruckner Yaar Levi Advtg., Tel Aviv

  • Sandra LOIBL

    Serviceplan Campaign 1, Munich

  • Gigi LEE

    Y&R Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

  • Matt GRIFFIN

    Deepend, Sydney

  • Randy RINALDI

    BBDO, Jakarta

  • Mitch BENNETT

    Fitzgerald & Co., Atlanta

  • Scott SOROKIN

    Infosys, New York

  • Judite MOTA

    Y&R, Lisbon

  • Jean-Paul LEFEBVRE

    abracadabra, Nil St Vincent

  • Andreas DAHLQVIST

    GREY, New York

  • Erik NORIN

    Wieden+Kennedy, New York

  • Raphael FRANZINI

    LDC, São Paulo

  • Moe MINKARA

    Memac Ogilvy, Beirut

  • Fabian MANNHEIMER

    KEFT, Stockholm

  • Laura GREGORY

    Great Guns, London

  • Jonbi GUDMUNDSSON

    Palma Pictures, Mallorca

  • Roberto COIMBRA

    Ogilvy & Mather Andina, Caracas

  • Mike GEIGER

    David&Goliath, El Segundo

  • Nicolas COURANT

    Ogilvy & Mather, Singapore

  • Anna QVENNERSTEDT

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Jose María PUJOL

    The Box Innovation, Barcelona

  • Koshi UCHIYAMA

    GT INC., Tokyo

  • Gideon AMICHAY

    No, No, No, No, No, Yes, New York

  • Peter JAWOROWSKI

    Ars Thanea, Warsaw

  • Mehdi EL ALJ

    Quatre Vents, Paris

  • Sicco BEERDA

    KINGSDAY, Amsterdam

  • Asawin PHANICHWATANA

    GREYnJ United, Bangkok

  • Tore WOLL

    LLOWBANK, Oslo

  • Kum-Jun PARK

    601bisang, Seoul

  • Normand MIRON

    Miron & Cies, Montreal

  • Ami HASAN

    hasan & partners, Helsinki

  • Markus HÜBNER

    Brandflow, Innsbruck

  • Guido HEFFELS

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • João Cardoso FERNANDES

    Isobar Iberia, Lisbon

  • Simon HIGBY

    DDB, Stockholm

  • Franz MERLICEK

    Merlicek & Grossebner, Vienna

  • Bridget JUNG

    Sydney

  • Esben EHRENREICH

    Nørgård Mikkelsen, Copenhagen

  • Ross CHOWLES

    Jupiter Drawing Room, Cape Town

  • Michael VOLKMER

    Scholz & Volkmer, Wiesbaden

  • Till DIESTEL

    adam&eveDDB, London

  • Olivier ALTMANN

    Altmann+Pacreau, Paris

  • Dave KING

    Innocean Australia, Sydney

  • Xavier GARCIA

    Clackson, Barcelona

  • Darren MORAN

    Gotham Bacon Concern, New York

  • Martin SPILLMANN

    Spillmann/Creative/Direction, Zürich

  • Adriana CURY

    aidia+BC, São Paulo

  • Seth WERNER

    big, Matthews, N.C

  • Ivan CHIMBUROV

    Moscow

  • Peter KAČENKA

    Wiktor Leo Burnett, Bratislava

  • Patou NUYTEMANS

    Ogilvy Group, London

  • Oliver VIETS

    Scholz & Volkmer, Berlin

  • Pancho GONZÁLEZ

    Inbrax Chile, Santiago

  • Andreas ULLENIUS

    Round & Round, Stockholm

  • Neil ROBINSON

    Chapter, San Francisco

  • Davor BRUKETA

    Bruketa & Žinic OM, Zagreb

  • Carl LE BLOND

    London

  • Stefan WÜBBE

    Kolle Rebbe, Hamburg

  • Yuya FURUKAWA

    Dentsu Inc., Tokyo

  • Petr BUCHA

    Happy End, Prague

  • Kevin LEE

    Leagas Delaney, Shanghai

  • Brad RIDDOCH

    riddochcommunications, Toronto

  • Marco CREMONA

    Google, Moscow

  • Mat BISHER

    McCann, New York

  • David GUERRERO

    BBDO Guerrero, Manila

Latest Winners

  • Lego Store Budapest  (Bronze)

    Young & Rubicam, Budapest

  • Evolve  (Bronze)

    McCann Erickson, New York

  • Brother   (Bronze)

    Rosapark, Paris

  • Shanghai General Motors/Buick  (Gold)

    Lowe China, Shanghai

  • SOS Children's Villages  (Bronze)

    Släger Kommunikasjon AS, Oslo

  • Honda GPS  (Grand Prix)

    Impact & Echo BBDO, Kuwait City

  • Loveflutter  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide, London

  • Parc Zoologique de Paris  (Silver)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • CANAL+  (Gold)

    BETC, Paris

  • Parc Zoologique de Paris  (Silver)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • The Swedish Childhood Cancer Foundation  (Silver)

    Garbergs, Stockholm

  • Mercedes-Benz G-Class  (Bronze)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • smart  (Silver)

    BBDO, Berlin

  • Amnesty International  (Bronze)

    TBWA\Paris, Boulogne-Billancourt

  • Kia pro_cee'd GT  (Gold)

    LA RED GmbH, Hamburg

  • SNCF  (Silver)

    TBWA\Paris, Boulogne-Billancourt

  • Audi  (Grand Prix)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • Parc Zoologique de Paris  (Gold)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • Ubisoft  (Bronze)

    BETC, Paris

  • Guinness  (Silver)

    AMVBBDO, London

  • United Nations World Food Programme  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Shanghai General Motors/Buick  (Grand Prix)

    Lowe China, Shanghai

  • Hornbach  (Silver)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • BIC Cristal Ballpoint Pen  (Silver)

    DDB, Düsseldorf

  • UN Women  (Bronze)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Virgin Mobile  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide Australia, North Sydney

  • smart  (Silver)

    BBDO, Berlin

  • SNCF  (Silver)

    TBWA\Paris, Boulogne-Billancourt

  • CANAL+  (Bronze)

    BETC, Paris

  • Kia pro_cee'd GT  (Gold)

    LA RED GmbH, Hamburg

  • Evolve  (Silver)

    McCann Erickson, New York

  • Pepsi MAX  (Silver)

    AMVBBDO, London

  • Hornbach  (Bronze)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Hungarian Red Cross  (Bronze)

    Isobar, Budapest

  • UN Women  (Bronze)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Guinness  (Gold)

    Radford Music and Wave, London

  • CANAL+  (Silver)

    BETC, Paris

  • APREC  (Bronze)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • Parc Zoologique de Paris  (Gold)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • Human to Business  (Bronze)

    Walk, Warsaw

  • Scotch Magic Tape  (Bronze)

    Kolle Rebbe GmbH, Hamburg

  • Norwegian Airlines  (Silver)

    M&C Saatchi, Stockholm

  • Volkswagen Park Assist  (Silver)

    DDB, Düsseldorf

  • Amnesty International  (Bronze)

    TBWA\Paris, Boulogne-Billancourt

  • MISEREOR  (Grand Prix)

    Kolle Rebbe GmbH, Hamburg

  • IF Insurance  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Swisscom  (Bronze)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Brother   (Silver)

    Rosapark, Paris

  • Deli Star Coffee  (Silver)

    serviceplan, Munich

  • Volvo V70, XC70 and XC60  (Silver)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Rosenthal Porcelain  (Silver)

    Kolle Rebbe GmbH, Hamburg

  • Land Rover Genuine Parts  (Bronze)

    Y&R Germany, Frankfurt

  • UN Women  (Silver)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Yugoslav Drama Theatre   (Bronze)

    McCann Beograd, Belgrade

  • Canal Digital  (Bronze)

    TRY/Apt, Oslo

  • Loto Libanais  (Bronze)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Cirko Film  (Bronze)

    Young & Rubicam, Budapest

  • UN Women  (Silver)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Honda HR-V   (Gold)

    Alt.vfx, Brisbane

  • The Swedish Childhood Cancer Foundation  (Silver)

    Garbergs, Stockholm

  • SNCF  (Silver)

    TBWA\Paris, Boulogne-Billancourt

  • United Nations World Food Programme  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • CANAL+  (Bronze)

    BETC, Paris

  • Orange  (Bronze)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • New Zealand Transport Authority  (Grand Prix)

    Finch, Sydney

  • United Nations World Food Programme  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Shanghai General Motors/Buick  (Grand Prix)

    Lowe China, Shanghai

  • transavia.com  (Bronze)

    Les Gaulois, Puteaux

  • Vodafone  (Bronze)

    BV McCann Erickson Romania, Bucharest

  • Jardiland  (Bronze)

    Rosapark, Paris

  • Volvic  (Gold)

    The Gang Films, Paris

  • smart  (Silver)

    BBDO, Berlin

  • Vodafone  (Bronze)

    BV McCann Erickson Romania, Bucharest

  • Honda HR-V  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett Melbourne, Southbank

  • John Frusciante's New Album ENCLOSURE  (Bronze)

    LDC, São Paulo

  • Jardiland  (Bronze)

    Rosapark, Paris

  • United Nations World Food Programme  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Antena 1 - Observator/Blood Donation  (Silver)

    Geometry Global, Bucharest

  • Evolve  (Bronze)

    McCann Erickson, New York

  • smart  (Bronze)

    BBDO, Berlin

  • Swisscom  (Bronze)

    HEIMAT, Berlin