News


Finalists Announced!!!

Check it out @
http://cresta-awards.com/Results.aspx.

About Cresta

The Cresta Awards were launched in 1993 by Creative Standards International, in partnership with the International Advertising Association. Cresta stands for 'Creative Standards'. As the name suggests, the aim of the Cresta Awards is to honor an absolute standard of creative excellence in the international advertising and marketing communications industry.

Grand Jury

  • Sicco BEERDA

    KINGSDAY, Amsterdam

  • Petr BUCHA

    Loosers, Prague

  • Pancho GONZÁLEZ

    Inbrax Chile, Santiago

  • Jean-Paul LEFEBVRE

    abracadabra, Nil St Vincent

  • Mike GEIGER

    David&Goliath, El Segundo

  • Piyush PANDEY

    Ogilvy, Mumbai

  • Stefan WÜBBE

    Kolle Rebbe, Hamburg

  • Olivier ALTMANN

    Altmann+Pacreau, Paris

  • Seyoan VELA

    JWT, Dubai

  • Roberto COIMBRA

    Ogilvy & Mather Andina, Caracas

  • Raphael FRANZINI

    Loducca, São Paulo

  • Ross CHOWLES

    Jupiter Drawing Room, Cape Town

  • Ami HASAN

    hasan & partners, Helsinki

  • Guido HEFFELS

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Koshi UCHIYAMA

    GT INC., Tokyo

  • Oliver VIETS

    Scholz & Volkmer, Berlin

  • Jonbi GUDMUNDSSON

    Palma Pictures, Mallorca

  • Andreas ULLENIUS

    Åkestam.Holst, Stockholm

  • Tony HÖGQVIST

    Perfect Fools, Stockholm

  • Bridget JUNG

    Sydney

  • Scott SOROKIN

    Razorfish Global, New York

  • Anna QVENNERSTEDT

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Tobias Lykke AGGERGAARD

    TBWA\, Copenhagen

  • Yoram LEVI

    Bruckner Yaar Levi Advtg., Tel Aviv

  • Dave KING

    Innocean Australia, Sydney

  • Martín MERCADO

    Mercado McCann, Buenos Aires

  • Fabian MANNHEIMER

    KEFT, Stockholm

  • Cedric DEVITT

    Big Spaceship, Brooklyn

  • Normand MIRON

    Miron & Cies, Montreal

  • Carl LE BLOND

    London

  • Markus HÜBNER

    Brandflow, Innsbruck

  • Milka POGLIANI

    Milan

  • João Cardoso FERNANDES

    Isobar Iberia, Lisbon

  • Valerie CARLSON

    SapientNitro, Los Angeles

  • Gerry FARRELL

    Gerry Farrell Ink, Edinburgh

  • Asawin PHANICHWATANA

    nudeJEH, Bangkok

  • Péter TORDAI

    DDB, Budapest

  • Seth WERNER

    big, Matthews, N.C

  • Adrian BOTAN

    McCann, Bucharest

  • Simon HIGBY

    DDB, Stockholm

  • Gigi LEE

    Y&R Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur

  • Laura GREGORY

    Great Guns, London

  • Mitch BENNETT

    Fitzgerald & Co., Atlanta

  • Phil MARCO

    Phil Marco Productions, New York

  • Karpat POLAT

    K A R P A T, Istanbul

  • Olaf MEULEMAN

    Saatchi & Saatchi, Antwerp

  • Till DIESTEL

    adam&eveDDB, London

  • Yukio NAKAYAMA

    Dentsu/Cat's Paw, Tokyo

  • Judite MOTA

    Y&R, Lisbon

  • Kevin LEE

    Leagas Delaney, Shanghai

  • Andreas DAHLQVIST

    GREY, New York

  • Moe MINKARA

    Memac Ogilvy, Beirut

  • Mehdi EL ALJ

    Quatre Vents, Paris

  • Neil ROBINSON

    Zeus Jones, San Francisco

  • Gideon AMICHAY

    No, No, No, No, No, Yes, New York

  • Esben EHRENREICH

    Y&R, Frankfurt

  • Darren MORAN

    New York

  • Masako OKAMURA

    Dentsu, Vietnam

  • Erik NORIN

    Wieden+Kennedy, New York

  • Yuya FURUKAWA

    Dentsu Inc., Tokyo

  • Greg BRAUN

    INNOCEAN, Huntington Beach

  • Adriana CURY

    AIDIA, São Paulo

  • Jeremy GARNER

    Weapon7, London

  • Mat BISHER

    McCann, New York

  • Ivan CHIMBUROV

    Moscow

  • Kitty LUN

    LOWE China, Shanghai

  • Peter KAČENKA

    Wiktor Leo Burnett, Bratislava

  • David GUERRERO

    BBDO Guerrero, Manila

  • Xavier GARCIA

    Clackson, Barcelona

  • Kum-Jun PARK

    601bisang, Seoul

  • Brad RIDDOCH

    riddochcommunications, Toronto

  • Martin SPILLMANN

    Spillmann/Creative/Direction, Zürich

  • Fadi YAISH

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Davor BRUKETA

    Bruketa & Žinic OM, Zagreb

  • Wade DEVERS

    Arnold Worldwide, Boston

  • Steve COLL

    WiTH Collective, Sydney

  • Marco CREMONA

    Google, Moscow

  • Jose María PUJOL

    The Box Innovation, Barcelona

  • Eric SCHOEFFLER

    DDB Tribal, Düsseldorf 

  • Peter JAWOROWSKI

    Ars Thanea, Warsaw

  • Tore WOLL

    LLOWBANK, Oslo

  • Michael VOLKMER

    Scholz & Volkmer, Wiesbaden

  • Nicolas COURANT

    Ogilvy & Mather, Singapore

  • Matt GRIFFIN

    Deepend, Sydney

  • Randy RINALDI

    BBDO, Jakarta

  • Franz MERLICEK

    DM&B, Vienna

Latest Winners

  • Guinness  (Gold)

    Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

  • Hyundai Motor America  (Silver)

    INNOCEAN USA, Huntington Beach

  • Dos Equis  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide New York, New York

  • Danish Crown Annual Report  (Bronze)

    CZOO, Aarhus

  • Slow Food  (Bronze)

    Leo Burnett Schweiz AG, Zürich

  • JEEP  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Publicis Groupe Wishes 2014  (Bronze)

    Digitas France, Levallois Perret

  • The Norwegian Labour Party  (Gold)

    TRY/Apt, Oslo

  • fiftyfifty Homeless Organization  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide, Düsseldorf

  • evian  (Silver)

    BETC, Paris

  • Auchan  (Bronze)

    serviceplan, Munich

  • IKEA  (Bronze)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • Campaign Big Awards  (Silver)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Yes - Satellite TV   (Bronze)

    McCann Tel-Aviv, Tel-Aviv

  • Volvo Trucks  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Porsche  (Silver)

    FRED & FARID GROUP, PARIS

  • Dos Equis  (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide New York, New York

  • Commercial Insurance  (Silver)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Swisscom  (Gold)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • evian  (Gold)

    BETC, Paris

  • Geox Amphibiox  (Bronze)

    SMFB, Oslo

  • Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy  (Silver)

    Havas Worldwide Australia, North Sydney

  • Chipotle Mexican Grill  (Gold)

    Creative Artists Agency, Los Angeles

  • Pressbyrån  (Bronze)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • Adobe  (Silver)

    Abby Norm, Stockholm

  • evian  (Bronze)

    BETC, Paris

  • Porsche  (Silver)

    FRED & FARID GROUP, PARIS

  • Architecture Museum Paris   (Bronze)

    Havas Worldwide Paris, Puteaux

  • Innocence en Danger  (Bronze)

    Rosapark, Paris

  • Ad Council  (Bronze)

    McCann Erickson, New York

  • Mimi Foundation  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Samsung  (Bronze)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Samsung  (Bronze)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Hornbach  (Silver)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Vape Bug Repellent  (Silver)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Geox Amphibiox  (Silver)

    SMFB, Oslo

  • Mimi Foundation  (Silver)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Açik Radyo/Open Radio  (Silver)

    Havas Worldwide, Istanbul

  • Guinness  (Gold)

    Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

  • The Hobbit  (Bronze)

    North Kingdom, Skellefteå

  • Speed  (Gold)

    Finch, Sydney

  • Le Monde  (Bronze)

    Publicis Conseil, Paris

  • Land Rover  (Silver)

    Advantage Y&R, Windhoek

  • United Nations Campaign Against Forced Marriage   (Silver)

    Cheil Germany GmbH, Schwalbach am Taunus

  • Brazilian Association of Organ Transplantation  (Gold)

    Leo Burnett Tailor Made, Sao Paulo

  • Jean-Paul Gaultier  (Silver)

    THE GANG FILMS, Paris

  • Lacoste  (Gold)

    BETC, Paris

  • Blackberry  (Bronze)

    Abbott Mead Vickers BBDO, London

  • JEEP  (Gold)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Duchenne Muscular Dystrophy  (Silver)

    Red Agency, North Sydney

  • Apotek Hjartat   (Gold)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • The Swedish History Museum  (Silver)

    Bold, Stockholm

  • Ministry of Defense  (Silver)

    LOWE/SSP3, Bogotá D. C.

  • UNICEF  (Silver)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Solo  (Silver)

    TRY/Apt, Oslo

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Guinness  (Silver)

    Wave Studios, London

  • Alive e.V.  (Silver)

    serviceplan, Munich

  • INAKADATE VILLAGE  (Grand Prix)

    HAKUHODO.INC, Tokyo

  • The Prince's Trust  (Bronze)

    CHI & Partners, London

  • Volvo Trucks  (Gold)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • McDonald's  (Bronze)

    DDB Tribal, Vienna

  • Geox Amphibiox  (Silver)

    SMFB, Oslo

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Mercedes-Benz  (Bronze)

    IMPACT BBDO, Dubai

  • Time Out Paris  (Bronze)

    Babel, paris

  • Volvo Trucks  (Grand Prix)

    Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg

  • Hornbach  (Gold)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Black Sabbath's new album '13'  (Bronze)

    McCann, Copenhagen

  • Hornbach  (Grand Prix)

    HEIMAT, Berlin

  • Apotek Hjartat   (Grand Prix)

    Åkestam Holst, Stockholm

  • JEEP  (Gold)

    Leo Burnett France, Saint Denis

  • Açik Radyo/Open Radio  (Gold)

    Havas Worldwide, Istanbul

  • Harrison's Fund   (Bronze)

    Havas Media Group, New York

  • United Nations Campaign Against Forced Marriage   (Gold)

    Cheil Germany GmbH, Schwalbach am Taunus

  • Swisscom  (Silver)

    HEIMAT, Berlin