2016 Finalists

TV/CINEMA/ONLINE FILM

  • CANADA
  • (Television) - AUTOMOBILES
  • Fix Auto "First Word"
  • Entrant: Cundari Montreal, Montreal
  • Agency: Cundari
  • Creative Director(s): Sébastien Tessier
  • Copywriter(s): Dominique Bulmer, Andrew McKenzie
  • Art Director(s): Jérôme Bajulaz, Bernice Lo
  • Agency Producer(s): Julie Charlebois
  • Production Company: Les enfants, Visant Le Quennec
  • Director(s): Jonathan Bensimon
  • Post Production: Vision Globale
  • Other(s):
    Strategist(s): Malcolm McLean, Jean-François Mallette
    Account Director: Marie-Zélie Sainz
    Account Executive: Madjid Hamid
    iProduction Manager: Simon Durivage
    Media Planning: Luke Moore
    Audio: ApolloSound
    Engineer: Vincent Dufour
  •  

  • FRANCE
  • (Television) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • CANAL+ "The Stone"
  • Entrant: BETC, Pantin
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Xiberras, Olivier Apers
  • Copywriter(s): Lucas Bouneou
  • Art Director(s): Sophian Bouadjera
  • Agency Producer(s): David Green, David Brakha
  • Production Company: Partizan
  • Director(s): Antoine Bardou-Jacquet
  • Cinematographer(s): Matias Boucard
  • Post Production: Royal Post
  • Other(s): Editor: Sophie ReineVFX: Mathematic
  •  

  • (Viral Films) - HOUSEHOLD MAINTENANCE
  • Cillit Bang "The Mechanic"
  • Entrant: BETC, Pantin
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Xiberras, Jacques Jolly
  • Copywriter(s): Guillaume Rebbot
  • Art Director(s): Alexandre Saad, Marie Baillot
  • Agency Producer(s): David Green, Emilie Cointot
  • Production Company: Partizan
  • Director(s): Michael Gracey
  •  

  • (Television) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • France 5 "Domestic Violence"
  • Entrant: Publicis Conseil, Paris
  • Agency: Publicis Conseil
  • Creative Director(s): Fabrice Delacourt & Olivier Desmettre.
  • Copywriter(s): Julien Deschamps
  • Art Director(s): Jordan Lemarchand
  • Production Company: Quad
  • Director(s): Frédéric Schoendoerffer
  • Post Production: Christelle Prud’homme (Fix Studio & Prodigious)
  • Other(s):
    France 5:
    Creative Director: Eric Rinaldi

    Production:
    Producer: Martin Coulais
    TV Producer(s): Pierre Marcus, Patrick Pauwels (Prodigious)
    Sound Production: Boris Nicou (Prodigious)
  •  

  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Mercurochrome "Whatever Happens"
  • Entrant: Havas Worldwide Paris, Puteaux
  • Agency: Havas Paris
  • Creative Director(s): Alban Penicaut
  • Copywriter(s): Edouard Dorbais
  • Art Director(s): Remi Arnaud
  • Agency Producer(s): Anne Mascorda
  • Production Company: Open House
  • Director(s): Alban Penicaut
  • Post Production: Open House
  • Other(s):
    Executive Creative Director: Christophe Coffre
    Producer(s)s: Anne Pruvost, Pitof Comar
  •  

  • (Television) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Orange "Ping Pong"
  • Entrant: Publicis Conseil, Paris
  • Agency: Publicis Conseil
  • Creative Director(s): Fabrice Delacourt, Olivier Desmettre
  • Copywriter(s): Marc Rosier
  • Art Director(s): Jean-Marc Tramoni
  • Production Company: Henry
  • Director(s): Martin Werner
  • Post Production: Pierre-Arthur Goulet (Prodigious)
  • Other(s):
    Assistant Art Director: Julien Didier
    Account Manager(s): Marie Wallet, Claudia Weiss, Camille Ternet, Adrien Roux
    Strategic Planning: Damien Sabatier

    Production:
    Producer: Henry de Czar
    TV Production (Prodigious): Pierre Marcus & Guillaume Delmas
    VFW: Mikros Image
    Post Production(Prodigious): Boris Nicou
    Business Affairs (Prodigious): Fanny Cuisinier


  •  

  • (Television) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Orange "Surprise"
  • Entrant: Publicis Conseil, Paris
  • Agency: Publicis Conseil
  • Creative Director(s): Fabrice Delacourt / Olivier Desmettre
  • Copywriter(s): Benjamin Sanial
  • Art Director(s): Raphaël Halin
  • Production Company: Henry
  • Director(s): Martin Werner
  • Post Production: Pierre-Arthur Goulet, (Prodigious) Céline Genty (Prodigious)
  • Other(s):
    Assistant Art Director: Daphné Aboulker
    Account Manager(s): Marie Wallet, Anne Dauvé, Steven Roué, Max Harrington

    Orange:
    Director of Communications France: Fabienne Dulac
    Director Strategy, Brand and Creation: Quentin Delobelle
    Director of Digital Communication: Séverin Cassan
    Creative Director: Annabel Salesa
    TV Production: Laurence Poucan

    Production:
    Producer: Jean-Luc Bergeron
    TV Production (Prodigious): Pierre Marcus, Guillaume Delmas
    VFW: Digital District
    Audio Post Production (Prodigious): Boris Jeanne
    Business Affairs (Prodigious): Carlos Serrano, Fanny Cuisinier
  •  

  • GERMANY
  • (Online Film) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Aktion Mensch "Encounters"
  • Entrant: Kolle Rebbe GmbH, Hamburg
  • Agency: Kolle Rebbe GmbH
  • Creative Director(s): Stefan Wübbe, Rolf Leger, Oliver Ramm, Florian Ludwig, Simon Jasper Philipp
  • Copywriter(s): Sascha Petersen
  • Art Director(s): Nadine Nolting
  • Agency Producer(s): Bey-Bey Chen-Rönz, Christopher Tychsen
  • Production Company: tempomedia filmproduction gmbh
  • Director(s): Jan Hinrick Drevs
  • Post Production: Harvest Digital Agriculture GmbH
  • Music Company: A Walk In Your Shoes (Sizzer Amsterdam)
  • Other(s):
    Account Director: Katrin Becker
    Account Manager(s): Fabian Dörr, Laura Gorny
    Strategic Planner(s): Ralph Poser, Felix von der Mosel
  •  

  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Felix Burda Stiftung "No Excuses"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Malte Bülskämper, Alexander Stauss, Stephen Quell
  • Copywriter(s): Fabian Rössler
  • Art Director(s): Anja Michel
  • Agency Producer(s): Alexander Münzer
  • Production Company: Bigfish Filmproduktion
  • Director(s): Johannes Grebert
  • Cinematographer(s): Kolja Brandt
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin, Ramin Schmiedekampf
  • Other(s):
    Strategy: Andreas Mengele
    Producer(s): Dagmar Garber, Jurisch-Navarro
    Sound: Stefan Kraatz
    Editor: Rain Kencana
    Grading: Philipp Orgassa
  •  

  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Hornbach "You're Alive"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Gun Aydemir (Digital)
  • Copywriter(s): Marlon Fischer, Mo Sadeghi
  • Art Director(s): Felix Pfannmüller, Marco Bienek
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels
  • Production Company: PARTIZAN
  • Director(s): Tom Noakes
  • Cinematographer(s): Antonio Paladino
  • Post Production: Steffen Röthinger, TED+FLO
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin
  • Other(s):
    Chief Executive Officer: Matthias von Bechtoslheim
    Managing Director: Maik Richter
    Management Supervisor: Tim Holtkötter
    Account Director: Frauke Bielefeldt
    Account Management: Franziska Falk, Franziska Lequen, Nils Unterharnscheidt, Felix Willikonsky, Saskia Glimm
    Producer(s): Moritz Merkel, Swenja Babucke
    Edit: Nils Landmark
    Soundmix: David Arnold, LOFT Studios Berlin GmbH
  •  

  • (Cinema) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Hornbach "You're Alive"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Gun Aydemir (Digital)
  • Copywriter(s): Marlon Fischer, Mo Sadeghi
  • Art Director(s): Felix Pfannmüller, Marco Bienek
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels
  • Production Company: PARTIZAN
  • Director(s): Tom Noakes
  • Cinematographer(s): Antonio Paladino
  • Post Production: Steffen Röthinger, TED+FLO
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin
  • Other(s):
    Chief Executive Officer: Matthias von Bechtoslheim
    Managing Director: Maik Richter
    Management Supervisor: Tim Holtkötter
    Account Director: Frauke Bielefeldt
    Account Management: Franziska Falk, Franziska Lequen, Nils Unterharnscheidt, Felix Willikonsky, Saskia Glimm
    Producer(s): Moritz Merkel, Swenja Babucke
    Edit: Nils Landmark
    Soundmix: David Arnold, LOFT Studios Berlin GmbH
  •  

  • (Television) - HOUSEHOLD MAINTENANCE
  • Loctite "Circle"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Ricardo Distefano, Stephen Quell
  • Copywriter(s): Axel Didon, Adrian Staehelin
  • Art Director(s): Anthony Montagne / Benedikt Wisbauer
  • Illustrator(s): Bob Dob
  • Other(s):
    Graphic Designer: Julian Ortlieb
  •  

  • (Online Film) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • St. Pauli Peeback "St. Pauli Peeback"
  • Entrant: Publicis Pixelpark, Hamburg
  • Agency: Publicis Pixelpark
  • Creative Director(s): Timm Weber (ECD), Philipp Hentges (CD), Felipe Franco (CD)
  • Art Director(s): Axel Halasz
  • Production Company: Markenfilm Crossing GmbH, VIRUS, INFECTED Postproduction
  • Cinematographer(s): Max Kempe (Camera, VIRUS), Alexander Steinhoff (Film Director, VIRUS)
  • Music Company: Hannes Hönemann (Music & Sound, INFECTED)
  • Other(s):
    Account Management: Nicole Grupski
    Producer(s): Oliver Hack, Susan Barenberg (Markenfilm Crossing)
  •  

  • JAPAN
  • (Television) - FOOD
  • Gin No Sara I "Flower", "Waitress", "Vodka"
  • Entrant: Dentsu Inc., Tokyo
  • Agency: DENTSU INC.
  • Creative Director(s): Executive Creative Director: Yuya Furukawa / Creative Director: Yuji Matsumura
  • Copywriter(s): Yuji Matsumura
  • Art Director(s): Yuji Matsumura
  • Agency Producer(s): Shun Hiyane
  • Production Company: DENTSU CREATIVE X INC.
  • Director(s): Daisuke Izumi
  • Cinematographer(s): Koho Kotake
  • Post Production: Digital Garden Inc.
  • Music Company: Toru Midorikawa
  • Other(s):
    Production Manager: Jin Mineo
    Stylist: Takafumi Kawasaki
    Make-Up Artist: Shohei Inoue
    Production Designer: Takeshi Suehiro
  •  

  • KOREA
  • (Viral Films) - FURNISHINGS, APPLIANCES & UTILITIES
  • LG OLED TV "Men in Black; Colorful Sensation in Black"
  • Entrant: Kremaworldwide, Seoul
  • Agency: Kremaworldwide
  • Creative Director(s): Dongjin Son
  • Art Director(s): Franck BENEZECH
  • Agency Producer(s): Marius van de WEERD
  • Production Company: CZAR
  • Director(s): Michael SEWANDONO
  • Post Production: hectic
  •  

  • NORWAY
  • (Online Film) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Statoil Fuel & Retail "Real Hot Dog Precision"
  • Entrant: SMFB, Oslo
  • Agency: SMFB
  • Creative Director(s): André Koot, Hans Martin Rønneseth
  • Copywriter(s): André Koot, Hans Martin Rønneseth
  • Art Director(s): André Koot, Hans Martin Rønneseth
  • Production Company: Folke Film
  • Director(s): Filip Nilsson
  • Music Company: Plop Stockholm
  •  

  • SWEDEN
  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Coop "The Organic Effect"
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Johan Olivero
  • Art Director(s): Johan Eghammer, Johanna Hofman­Bang
  • Agency Producer(s): Åsa Hammar
  • Production Company: Acne Production
  • Post Production: Nordisk Film Shortcut Stockholm
  •  

  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • UNICEF "The Sound Of Death"
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Marcus Hägglöf, Jacob Nelson
  • Art Director(s): Johanna Hofman-Bang, Agnes Stenberg-Schentz
  • Agency Producer(s): Magnus Kennhed
  • Production Company: Acne Production
  • Director(s): Torbjörn Martin, Tomas Skoging
  •  

  • (Cinema) - AUTOMOBILES
  • Volvo Cars "Made By People"
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Jonas Enghage, Martin Ringqvist
  • Art Director(s): Andreas Malm, Staffan Lamm
  • Agency Producer(s): Jens Odelbring
  • Production Company: INDIO
  • Director(s): Adam Berg
  • Music Company: Viola Martinsson, 'Made off'
  •  

  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Television) - ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Guinness "Hammond the Intolerant Champion"
  • Entrant: AMVBBDO, London
  • Agency: AMVBBDO
  • Creative Director(s): Dave Buchannan, Mike Hannet, Steve Jones, Martin Lorraine
  • Agency Producer(s): Trish Russell , Olly Chapman
  • Production Company: Cherry Studios
  • Director(s): Jake Nava
  • Post Production: The Mill
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer: Paul Brazier
    Executive Creative Director(s): Adrian Rossi, Alex Grieve
    Creative Team: Dave Buchannan, Mike Hannet, Steve Jones, Martin Lorraine
    Production Co.Producer: Benedict Cooper @ Cherry Studios
    Editing: Scott Crane @ The Quarry
    Sound Studio: Factory
  •  

  • (Television) - ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Hardys Wine "Proud Sponsors"
  • Entrant: McCann Central, Solihull
  • Agency: McCann Central, UK
  • Creative Director(s): Vince McSweeney
  • Copywriter(s): Joe Ivory
  • Art Director(s): Jamie Buckingham
  • Agency Producer(s): Tracey Wheeler
  • Production Company: Plaza Films, Sydney
  • Director(s): Dave Wood
  • Post Production: The Editors, Sydney
  • Music Company: Sonjay Prabhakar
  •  

  • (Television) - ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Strawberry & Lime Cider "Silver Skaters"
  • Entrant: Saatchi & Saatchi, London
  • Agency: Saatchi & Saatchi
  • Creative Director(s): Andy Jex, Rob Potts
  • Copywriter(s): Adam Chiappe
  • Art Director(s): Adam Chiappe
  • Agency Producer(s): Josh Sanders
  • Production Company: Biscuit Filmworks
  • Director(s): Andreas Nilsson
  • Cinematographer(s): Stephen Keith Roach
  • Post Production: Electric Theatre Collective
  • Music Company: Jon Henrik
  • Other(s):
    Creative Director Digital: Dan Rutherford
    Production Co Producer: Charlotte Woodhead
    Editor: Ben Campbell @ Cut & Run
    Sound: Munzie Thind @ Grand Central
    Planner: Ronnie Crosbie
    Account Director: Ryan Lacey
    Business Leader: Claudia Mazur
    Digital Director: Lloyd Salmons
    EVP Digital London & NY: Any Cauchi
  •  

  • UNITED STATES
  • (Television) - AUTOMOBILES
  • Audi TT "Reality? check."
  • Entrant: MediaCom, New York
  • Agency: MediaCom
  • Creative Director(s): Geoffrey Campbell
  • Photographer(s): Greg Baldi
  • Production Company: Bandito Brothers
  • Director(s): Mouse McCoy
  •  

  • (Online Film) - CONFECTIONERY & SNACKS
  • Dentyne "Elevator Spots"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Creative Director(s): Jesse Potack, Benjamin Vendramin
  • Copywriter(s): Molly Wilkof
  • Art Director(s): Zoe Kessler
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer North America: Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
    Group Creative Director/Copywriter: Jillian Goger
    Creative Director/Art Director: Matt Swinburne
    Senior Integrated Producer: Alexis Mead
  •  

  • (Web Commercials) - CONFECTIONERY & SNACKS
  • Hershey's "My Dad"
  • Entrant: Arnold Worldwide, Boston
  • Agency: Arnold Worldwide
  • Production Company: The Corner Shop
  • Director(s): Peter Thwaites
  • Cinematographer(s): Tom Sigel
  • Post Production: Rock Paper Scissors
  • Music Company: Melillo Music, John Melillo
  • Other(s):
    Global Chief Creative Officer: Jim Elliott
    Executive Creative Director(s): Mathew Jerrett, Tim Flood
    ACD/Art Director: Reto Oetterli
    ACD/Copywriter: Adam Marzec
    Broadcast Producer(s): Jill Rothman,Jen Hubbard
    Assistant Producer: Nevona Friedman
    Digital Producer: Michael Bucchino
    Business Affairs: Shaunda Slade
    Planner(s): Sara Bamber, Meghan Taylor, Kevin Harrington, Jennifer Fleet
    Marketing: Peter Grossman, Elizabeth Meny, Kathy Stahler, Isabel Muñoz and Elise Falcon
    Production Company Executive Producer: Anna Hashmi
    Production Company Line Producer: Alicia Richards
    Editor: Stewart Reeves
    Sound Mix: Tom Jucarone
    Music: “Higher Love” performed by Lilly and Steve Winwood
    VFX: The Mill
  •  

  • (Television) - FURNISHINGS, APPLIANCES & UTILITIES
  • Nespresso "Training Day"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Copywriter(s): Adam Kanzer, Scott Cooney, Larry Platt
  • Art Director(s): Chuck Tso, Carlos Wigle, Lea Ladera
  • Other(s):
    McCann:
    Chief Creative Officer of North America: Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
    Executive Creative Director(s): Larry Platt, Lea Ladera
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    Broadcast Affairs: Danielle Korn, Su-Mei Luk
    Executive Producer: Kathy Love
    Account Management: Dana McCullough, Sarah Louie, Athena Grammas
    Strategy: Steve Zaroff, Christine Villanueva
    Business Affairs: Erin Levine
    Talent Coordinator: Terry Marcello
    Traffic: Elly Schribman
    Network Clearance: Sarah Malloy

    Nespresso:
    President: Guillaume Le Cunff
    Vice President of Marketing: Davide Moro
    Marketing Director: Justin DeGeorge
    International Brand Communications Manager: Anna Lundstrom
    Manager, Marketing Communications: Allison Moore
    Brand Manager: Laura Hagege

    Training Day Spots:
    Production Company: Untitled
    Director: Grant Heslov
    Director of Photography: Phedon Papamichael
    Editorial Company: Big Sky
    Editor: Chris Franklin
    Effects/Finishing: Big Sky
    Lead Artist: Ryan Sears
    Transfer: Nice Shoes – Chris Ryan
    Music Company: NA / Isley Brothers “Fight the Power”
    Mix Studio: Sound Lounge
    Engineer: Peter Holcomb
  •  

  • (Television) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • New York Lottery "Way Better Rich Person"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Copywriter(s): Molly Wilkof
  • Art Director(s): Stephen Icardi, Zoe Kessler
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer of North America: Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Avriam
    Executive Creative Director: Mat Bisher
    Executive Creative Directors/Writer: Grant Smith
    Group Creative Director/Writer: Jillian Goger
    Creative Director(s)/Art: Matt Swinburne, Raphael Milczarek
    Senior Copywriter: Chauncey Hollingsworth
    Senior Integrated Producer(s): Deb Archambault, Loly McIndoe, Bryan Litman
    Senior Print Producer: April Gallo,
    Group Account Director: Lauren LaValle,
    Account Supervisor: Geordie Larratt-Smith
    Account Executive: Rachel Heiss
    Executive Planning Director: Mike Medeiros
    Associate Director/Social: Kenny Gold
    Digital Strategist: Caitlin Bishop

    O Positive – TV
    Director: Jim Jenkins
    Executive Producer: Ralph Laucella
    Producer: Marc Grill
    Production Manager: Brynn Maguire

    Mackenzie Cutler – Post TV
    Editor: Ian Mackenzie
    Assistant Editor: Mike Leuis
    Executive Producer: Sasha Hirschfield

    Pomann Sound - Mix
    Mixer/Sound Designer: Justin Kaupp
  •  

  • (Online Film) - RECREATION & TOURISM
  • New York Lottery "Way Better Rich Person"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Copywriter(s): Molly Wilkof
  • Art Director(s): Stephen Icardi, Zoe Kessler
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer of North America: Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Avriam
    Executive Creative Director: Mat Bisher
    Executive Creative Directors/Writer: Grant Smith
    Group Creative Director/Writer: Jillian Goger
    Creative Director(s)/Art: Matt Swinburne, Raphael Milczarek
    Senior Copywriter: Chauncey Hollingsworth
    Senior Integrated Producer(s): Deb Archambault, Loly McIndoe, Bryan Litman
    Senior Print Producer: April Gallo,
    Group Account Director: Lauren LaValle,
    Account Supervisor: Geordie Larratt-Smith
    Account Executive: Rachel Heiss
    Executive Planning Director: Mike Medeiros
    Associate Director/Social: Kenny Gold
    Digital Strategist: Caitlin Bishop

    O Positive – TV
    Director: Jim Jenkins
    Executive Producer: Ralph Laucella
    Producer: Marc Grill
  •  

  • (Web Commercials) - FURNISHINGS, APPLIANCES & UTILITIES
  • SolarCity "How Gas Power Gets to You"
  • Entrant: Arnold Worldwide, Boston
  • Agency: Arnold Worldwide
  • Copywriter(s): Pete Valle
  • Art Director(s): Sam Mullins
  • Agency Producer(s): Phoebe Cole
  • Production Company: 1st Ave Machine
  • Director(s): Becho Lo Bianco, Mariano Bergara
  • Other(s):
    Global Chief Creative Officer: Jim Elliott
    Executive Creative Director: Sean McBride
    Assistant Producer: Hillary O’Rourke
    Business Affairs: Lisa Mercier and Kate Swanson
    Planner: Marissa Kelley
    Marketing: Elliott Seaborn, Vallerie Bettini


  •