2015 Winners

TV/CINEMA/ONLINE FILM


  • GOLD Winners
  • SWEDEN
  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • United Nations World Food Programme "805 Million Names"
  • Entrant: Forsman & Bodenfors, Gothenburg
  • Agency: Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Creative Director(s): Forsman & Bodenfors
  • Copywriter(s): Fredrik Jansson, Karolina Widell
  • Art Director(s): Staffan Lamm, Andreas Malm
  • Agency Producer(s): Jens Odelbring, Web Producer: Peter Gaudiano
  • Production Company: New Land, Stockholm / Iconoclast, Paris
  • Director(s): Gustav Johansson
  • Post Production: Stopp / Family
  • Music Company: Sound Design: Eric Thorsell
  • Other(s):
    Director of the World Food Programme for France and the Principality of Monaco: Marina Catena
    Account Director: Hans Andersson
    Account Executive: Martin Johansson
    FILM:Production Company: New Land, Stockholm / Iconoclast, Paris
    Director: Gustav Johansson
    Director of Photography: Niklas Johansson
    Executive Producer: Erik Torell, Solal Michenmacher
    Editor: Robin Siwe
    Producer: Sophie Tamm Christensen
    Production Manager(s): Sophie Hedberg, Arnaud Le Méné
    Grade: Annika Pehrson
    Sound Design: Eric Thorsell
    Post Production: Stopp / Family
    WEB PRODUCTION: Web Agency: Lundgren+Lindqvist Developer: Mikael Holm
    PR, SOCIAL MEDIA & CONTENT INTEGRATION:Mathias Eriksson, Charlotte Henriksson & Tereza Franzén,Matter
    MEDIA PARTNERS: Thor Nielsen & Jakob Stigler, BeOn/AOLMUSIC: Artist: Jónsi
    Title of song: ”Tornado” Written by: Jón Þór Birgisson
    Produced by: Peter Katis
    Music Supervisor: André Brink, Universal Music Publishing Scandinavia
    Published by: Universal Music Publishing Scandinavia
    Label: Parlophone/XL Recordings
    Mastered by: Greg Calbi
    PHOTO:Photographer: Niklas Johansson
    Post Production: Joakim Rissverds, Linjepunkt
  •  


  • SILVER Winners
  • GERMANY
  • (Television) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Hornbach "Goth Girl"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat Berlin
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels (CCO), Ramin Schmiedekampf, Frank Hose / CD Digital: Kai Heuser, Gün Aydemir
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels (FFF), Carola Storto (Print)
  • Photographer(s): Maak Roberts
  • Production Company: Trigger Happy Productions GmbH
  • Director(s): Pep Bosch
  • Cinematographer(s): Paco Femenia
  • Post Production: Recom
  • Music Company: Antoni Saigi Abril "Chupi"
  • Other(s):
    Executive Producer: Stephan Vens
    Producer: Josefine Bothe
    Production Design: Rupert Lazarus
    Styling: Charlotte Chadwick
    Online: Ranchito, Spain
  •  


  • (Online Film) - AUTOMOBILES
  • smart "The Dancing Traffic Light"
  • Entrant: BBDO, Berlin
  • Agency: BBDO Berlin GmbH
  • Creative Director(s): Ton Hollander, Jan Harbeck, Lukas Liske, Daniel Schweinzer
  • Copywriter(s): Lukas Liske
  • Art Director(s): Daniel Schweinzer
  • Agency Producer(s): Alexander Geier, Steffen Gentis
  • Production Company: BigFish Filmproduktion; Minivegas
  • Director(s): Marten Persiel
  • Cinematographer(s): Nikolai von Graevenitz
  • Post Production: Candy Mountain
  • Music Company: Audioforce / Goldfellas
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer: Wolfgang Schneider
    Creative/Managing Director(s): Jan Harbeck, David Mously
    Account Team: Jens Fauth, Anne Hohmann, Mike Kannowski
    Producer(s): Jule Everts, Sebastian Cordes, Brian Bourke, Helge Wallrodt, Thomas Suess
    Editor(s): Thomas Appl, Nina Chmielewski
    VFX: Mike Bothe
    Digital Developement: Andrew Watson
  •  


  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Television) - ALCOHOLIC DRINKS
  • Guinness "Made Of Black"
  • Entrant: AMVBBDO, London
  • Agency: BBDO AFRICA/AMVBBDO
  • Creative Director(s): Mike Schalit
  • Copywriter(s): Mike Sutherland
  • Art Director(s): Ant Nelson
  • Agency Producer(s): Nick Godden
  •  


  • UNITED STATES
  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Evolve "Playthings"
  • Entrant: McCann Erickson, New York
  •  


  • BRONZE Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Television) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Amnesty International "Amnesty Pens"
  • Entrant: TBWA\Paris, Boulogne-Billancourt
  • Agency: TBWA\PARIS
  • Creative Director(s): Benoit Leroux, Philippe Taroux
  • Copywriter(s): Ingrid Varetz
  • Art Director(s): Ingrid Varetz
  • Agency Producer(s): Amer Zoghbi
  • Production Company: \Else, Troublemakers tv
  • Director(s): Onur Senturk
  • Post Production: One More Coproduction, Mocaplab
  • Music Company: Paolo Nutini, Dave Nelson
  • Other(s):
    Head of TV: Maxime Boiron
    Head of Music and Sound: Olivier Lefebvre
    Sound Producer: Benoit Dunaigre
    Music-Art Direction: Philippe Mineur, Ferdinand Huet
    Troublemakers TV Producer: James Hagger
    Troublemakers TV Production Manager(s): Aurelie Chevalier, Cecile Alvarez
    One More Coproduction Post Producer: Benjamin Darras
    One More Coproduction VFX Supervisor : Johnny Alves
    One More Coproduction Film Editor(s): Nicolas Larrouquer, Romain Bouileau
  •  


  • (Television) - OFFICE EQUIPMENT
  • Brother "Next Time Label It"
  • Entrant: Rosapark, Paris
  • Agency: ROSAPARK
  • Creative Director(s): Mark Forgan, Jamie-Edward Standen
  • Copywriter(s): Nicolas Gadesaude
  • Art Director(s): Julien Saurin
  • Production Company: Henry De Czar
  • Director(s): Bart Timmer
  • Cinematographer(s): Sebastian Benklov
  • Post Production: Digital District
  • Music Company: Shmooze
  • Other(s):
    Co-Founder(s): Jean-Patrick Chiquiar, Jean-François Sacco, Gilles Fichteberg
    Producer: Muriel Allegrini
    Executive Producer: Jean-Luc Bergeron
    Sound Designer: Matthieu Sibony
  •  


  • (Cinema) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • CANAL+ "Unicorns"
  • Entrant: BETC, Paris
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Xiberras, Olivier Apers
  • Copywriter(s): Patrice Dumas
  • Art Director(s): Aurélie Scalabre
  • Agency Producer(s): Isabelle Menard
  • Production Company: Soixante Quinze
  • Director(s): Matthijs Van Heijningen
  • Post Production: Mikros
  •  


  • NORWAY
  • (Television) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • Canal Digital "The Silver Hand"
  • Entrant: TRY/Apt, Oslo
  • Agency: Try/Apt advertising agency
  • Copywriter(s): Lars Joachim Grimstad, Caroline Ekrem
  • Art Director(s): Egil Pay, Sara Hødnebø
  • Agency Producer(s): Lars Mitlid
  • Director(s): Bart Timmer
  • Cinematographer(s): Daniel Voldheim
  • Other(s): Producer: Magen Lyngner
  •  


  • (Online Film) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • SOS Children's Villages "Little Boy Freezing "
  • Entrant: Släger Kommunikasjon AS, Oslo
  • Agency: Släger Kommunikasjon AS
  • Creative Director(s): Henning Sverdrup
  • Copywriter(s): Henning Sverdrup
  • Art Director(s): Daniel Mohn-Reinaas
  • Production Company: Pure Content
  • Director(s): Daniel Mohn-Reinaas
  • Post Production: Pure Content
  • Music Company: Pure Content
  •  


  • SERBIA
  • (Online Film) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • Yugoslav Drama Theatre "Taxi Drama"
  • Entrant: McCann Beograd, Belgrade
  • Agency: McCann Belgrade
  • Creative Director(s): Vladimir Cosic
  • Copywriter(s): Milena Kvapil, Nemanja Stankovic, Bojan Babic
  • Art Director(s): Marija Milankovic
  • Production Company: Emote Productions
  • Other(s):
    Strategic Planner: Katarina Pribicevic
    PR Director: Ljiljana Radosavljevic
    Digital Strategist: Zorana Stankovic
    Digital Creative: Danka Hasanovic
    PR Team: Marija Vicic, Radisa Kricak, Anja Kosanovic
  •  


  • UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
  • (Viral Films) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • UN Women "Give Mom Back Her Name"
  • Entrant: IMPACT BBDO, Dubai
  • Agency: Impact BBDO, Dubai
  • Creative Director(s): Fadi Yaish
  • Copywriter(s): Aunindo Sen, Mohammad Nada
  • Art Director(s): Maged Nassar, Tameem Younes
  • Production Company: Bigfoot
  • Director(s): Maged Nassar, Tameem Younes
  • Cinematographer(s): Ahmed Tahoun
  • Post Production: Lizard VFX
  • Other(s):
    Designer: Mohamed Said,
    Advertiser's Supervisor(s): Sarah Brun, Emad Karim
  •