2016 Winners

INTERACTIVE


  • GOLD Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Digital) - MEDIA & ENTERTAINMENT
  • CANAL+ "The Interactive Form"
  • Entrant: BETC, Pantin
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Xiberras, Olivier Apers, Ivan Beczkowski
  • Copywriter(s): Romain Pergeaux
  • Art Director(s): Simon Frankart
  • Production Company: Bangumi
  • Other(s):

    URL: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E-viEhAx5JY
  •  


  • (Digital) - CORPORATE IMAGE
  • D&AD "The Ad Filter"
  • Entrant: BETC, Pantin
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Xiberras, Olivier Apers
  • Copywriter(s): Adrian Skenderovic
  • Art Director(s): Alphons Conzen, Jonathan Baudet-Botella
  • Production Company: Cogit
  • Other(s):

    URL: http://www.dandad.org/en/ad-filter
    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T4jniN89mnQ
  •  


  • SILVER Winners
  • GERMANY
  • (Interactive) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • WhatsGerman "WhatsGerman"
  • Entrant: Serviceplan/Plan.Net, Munich
  • Agency: Plan.Net
  • Creative Director(s): Bernd Nagenrauft
  • Copywriter(s): Friederike Froehlich, Kathrin Vogl
  • Art Director(s): Andrea Prade
  • Agency Producer(s): Rolf M. Poehling
  • Other(s):

    Chief Creative Officer(s): Alexander Schill, Markus Maczey
    Executive Creative Director(s): Michael Reill, Axel Thomsen
    Account Supervisor: Verena Wenisch
    Graphic Design: Kevin Wiekowski 
    Programmer: Philipp von Mauch
    Creative Innovation Director(s): Franz Roeppischer, Lorenz Langgartner

    URL: http://thisisforthejury.com/whatsgerman/en
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Digital) - RETAIL SERVICES
  • Peak Performance "Magic Hour Pop-up Shops"
  • Entrant: Perfect Fools, Stockholm
  • Agency: Perfect Fools
  • Creative Director(s): Klas Lusth
  • Art Director(s): Philip Arvidson
  • Agency Producer(s): Carl Berglind - Producer, Eric Karlshammar - Executive producer
  • Other(s):
    Designer: Alexander Radsby
    Developer: Kim Korte
    Motion Designer: Karl Nord
    Technical Director(s): Tony Sajdak, Björn Kummeneje

    URL: http://awards.nomonday.com/catchmagichour/
  •  


  • BRONZE Winners
  • GERMANY
  • (Interactive) - PUBLIC SERVICES
  • Portraid – Art Aided Charity Platform "Portraid"
  • Entrant: Serviceplan/Plan.Net, Munich
  • Agency: Serviceplan/Serviceplan Health & Life
  • Copywriter(s): Rohan Vitus Fernandes
  • Art Director(s): Azim Abasbek, Kostiantyn Liakhov
  • Photographer(s): Thomas Rusch (Freelancer)
  • Production Company: nhb video
  • Cinematographer(s): Ilyass Triba (Freelancer)
  • Post Production: Yvonne Stroemer, Julia Wenzel
  • Music Company: Gordian Gleiss
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer: Alexander Schill
    Creative Operations Manager: Diane Schulz
    Programmer: Boris Schechtman (Freelancer)
    Executive Producer: Matthias Rewig (nhb video)
    Producer: Max Leist
    Music: Gordian Gleiss
    Colourgrading: Mike Friedland
    Author Documentary: Susanne Reimann (nhb video)
    2D VFX: Simon Jokuschies
    Executive Creative Producer: Florian Panier 
    Senior Motion Designer: Dennis Fritz
    Sound Engineer: Philipp Feit (German Wahnsinn)
    Global Creative Strategist: Maximilian Florian Schoengen
    Junior Art Director: Axel Spendlingwimmer
    Junior Copywriter: Daniel Blomberg

    URL: http://www.thisisforthejury.com/portraid/en
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Mobile Applications) - TRANSPORT & COMMUNICATION
  • Taxi Stockholm/Explore Stockholm "Sightseeing Reinvented"
  • Entrant: We Are Yours, Stockholm
  • Agency: We Are Yours
  • Production Company: Pointbreak, B-reel, A-one
  • Music Company: Underton
  • Other(s):
    Mathias Ewert, Fredrik Stutterheim, Jonas Åfeldt, Filip Nordin, Kalle Wahlström, Rickard Skogtoft, Natalia Santos, Carina Herly, Jonas Stenqvist, David Genelid, Anton Berg, Lia Eliasson, Nathan Grossman, Olof Berglind, Ola W Tappart, Martin Skog, Caroline Freidman, Michel Z

    URL: http://exploresthlm.theyourscloud.com/
  •