2017 Winners

DIRECT MARKETING


  • GOLD Winners
  • UNITED STATES
  • (Direct Marketing) - NON-COMMERCIAL DIRECT
  • Lockheed Martin "The Field Trip to Mars"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
  • Executive Creative Director(s): Vann Graves, Don Donovan
  • Creative Director(s): David Waraksa
  • Copywriter(s): Joe Moon
  • Art Director(s): Kavon Johnson
  • Other(s):
    North America Chief Creative Officer: Eric Silver
    Global Executive Creative Director: John Mescall
    Group Creative Director: Josh Grossberg
    Original Content Producer(s): Sebastian Savino, Eric Perini
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    Senior Producer: Chance Bassett
    Executive Integrated Producer(s): Kathy Love, Christine Lane
    Executive Music Producer: Eric David Johnson
    Executive Account Director: LisaAnn Nocella
    Account Director: Rik Koletar
    Account Supervisor: Chloe Scutt
    Chief Strategy Officer, North America: Steve Zaroff
    Executive Strategy Director: Mike Medeiros
    Strategy Director: Jessica Mendoza
    CG Supervisor: Theo Jones @ Framestore
    Creative Director: Alexander Rea @ Framestore
  •  


  • (Direct Marketing) - NON-COMMERCIAL DIRECT
  • State Street Global Advisors "Fearless Girl"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Other(s):
    McCann New York:
    Global Creative Chairman: Rob Reilly
    North American Chief Creative Officer: Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer: Joyce King Thomas
    Managing Director: Devika Bulchandani
    Co-Chief Creative Officer: Tom Murphy
    Co-Chief Creative Officer: Sean Bryan
    Sr. Art Director: Lizzie Wilson
    Sr. Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
    Creative Director: Dov Zmood
    Creative Director: Vince Lim
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    SVP Exec Integrated Producer: Christine Lane
    Senior Integrated Producer: Deb Archambault
    Regional Director: Rich O’Leary
    Group Account Director: Olivia Heeren
    Chief Communications Officer: Jeremy Miller
    Design Director: George Katz
    Senior Editor: Nathan Troester
    Junior Producer: Doug Harrison
    Director of Social and Mobile: Gemma Craven
    Head of Communications Strategy: David Broad
    Executive Account Director: Peter Bracegirdle
    Account Supervisor: Molly Vossler
    Content Creator: Brett Berman
    Content Creator: Eric Perini

    Artist:
    Kristen Visbel @ Visbal Fine Bronze Sculpture, Inc.

    Production Company: Traction Creative
    Owner: Bryan Roberts

    Music: JSM Music
    President/Creative Director: Joel Simon
    Executive Music Producer: Eric Johnson
    Music Producer: Dan Gross
  •  


  • SILVER Winners
  • UNITED STATES
  • (Direct Marketing) - COMMERCIAL DIRECT (PRINTED MATERIAL)
  • United States Postal Service "The Most Wonderful Ornament"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Network: McCann Worldgroup
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Sean Bryan, Tom Murphy
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer, North America: Eric Silver
    Global Executive Creative Director: John Mescall
    Group Creative Director: Patrick Clarke
    Group Creative Director: Matt Swinburne
    Group Creative Director: Jillian Goger
    Co-Designer Director: David Mashburn
    Senior Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
    Art Director: Kris Wong
    Copywriter: Lee Lawrence
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    Executive Integrated Producer: Christine Lane
    Senior Producer: Dave Herman
    Producer: Melanie Olar
    Group Managing Director: Kevin Scher
    Group Account Director: Laura Decker
    Account Supervisor: Christina Rizzo
    Group Strategy Director: Julien Delatte
  •  


  • BRONZE Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Direct Marketing) - NON-COMMERCIAL DIRECT
  • AMGEN "Porcelain Bones"
  • Entrant: Les Gaulois, Puteaux
  • Agency: Les Gaulois
  • Chief Creative Officer(s): Xavier Beauregard
  • Copywriter(s): Benjamin Lecoz
  • Art Director(s): Aurélien Bigot
  • Agency Producer(s): Ingrid Vasseur
  • Production Company: WANDA
  • Director(s): Les Colts
  • Post Production: HRCLS (Hercules)
  • Music Company: Lionel Dray
  •