2016 Winners

CRAFTS

  • GOLD Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Craft Outdoor) - ART DIRECTION (PRINTED MATERIAL)
  • Thalys Train Network "Sounds of the City"
  • Entrant: Rosapark, Paris
  • Agency: ROSAPARK
  • Creative Director(s): Jean-François Sacco/Gilles Fichteberg/Mark Forgan/Jamie Standen
  • Copywriter(s): Lucile Briotet
  • Art Director(s): Olivier Lafaysse
  • Production Company: Birth
  • Director(s): Vincent Rodella
  • Music Company: Schmooze
  • Other(s):
    Executive Producer: Hugo Legrand
    Sound Producer: Matthieu Sibony
  •  


  • SWEDEN
  • (Craft Television) - ANIMATION
  • Loteriá de Navidad "Loteria Nightshift"
  • Entrant: Milford, Stockholm
  • Agency: Leo Burnett Madrid
  • Creative Director(s): Juan Garciá-Escudero, JesúsLada
  • Agency Producer(s): Esther Garcia, Nicolas Sanchez
  • Production Company: Passion Pictures, Blur Films
  • Director(s): Against All Odds
  • Post Production: Milford Creative Studio, Blur Films
  • Music Company: Joan Martorell
  • Other(s):
    CG Production – Milford Creative Studio
  •  


  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Craft Television) - SOUND DESIGN (FILM, RADIO)
  • Honda "Paper"
  • Entrant: Factory, London
  • Agency: RPA
  • Creative Director(s): Jason Sperling/ Chuck Blackwell/ Ken Pappanduros
  • Copywriter(s): Chris Bradford
  • Art Director(s): Laura Crigler
  • Agency Producer(s): Isadora Chesler
  • Production Company: Reset Content
  • Director(s): PES
  • Post Production: Phil Bolland at Factory (Sound Design)
  •  


  • SILVER Winners
  • FRANCE
  • (Craft Television) - SPECIAL EFFECTS/COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  • CANAL+ "The Stone"
  • Entrant: BETC Paris, Pantin
  • Agency: BETC
  • Creative Director(s): Stéphane Xiberras, Olivier Apers
  • Copywriter(s): Lucas Bouneou
  • Art Director(s): Sophian Bouadjera
  • Agency Producer(s): David Green, David Brakha
  • Production Company: Partizan
  • Director(s): Antoine Bardou-Jacquet
  • Post Production: Royal Post
  • Other(s):
    Special Effects: Mathematic
  •  


  • GERMANY
  • (Craft Television) - ART DIRECTION (FILM)
  • Hornbach "You're Alive"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Gun Aydemir (Digital)
  • Copywriter(s): Marlon Fischer, Mo Sadeghi
  • Art Director(s): Felix Pfannmüller, Marco Bienek
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels
  • Production Company: PARTIZAN
  • Director(s): Tom Noakes
  • Cinematographer(s): Antonio Paladino
  • Post Production: Steffen Röthinger, TED+FLO
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin
  • Other(s):
    Chief Executive Officer: Matthias von Bechtoslheim
    Managing Director: Maik Richter
    Management Supervisor: Tim Holtkötter
    Account Director: Frauke Bielefeldt
    Account Management: Franziska Falk, Franziska Lequen, Nils Unterharnscheidt, Felix Willikonsky, Saskia Glimm
    Producer(s): Moritz Merkel, Swenja Babucke
    Edit: Nils Landmark
    Soundmix: David Arnold, LOFT Studios Berlin GmbH
  •  


  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Craft Online Film) - CINEMATOGRAPHY (FILM)
  • T.O by Lipton "A Revolution in Flavour"
  • Entrant: Tribal Worldwide, London
  • Agency: Tribal Worldwide London
  • Creative Director(s): Simon Poett
  • Copywriter(s): Sam Turk, Paul Robbins
  • Art Director(s): Sam Turk, Paul Robbins
  • Agency Producer(s): Ben Sharpe
  • Production Company: Rogue Films
  • Director(s): Saam Farahmand
  •  


  • (Craft Online Film) - SPECIAL EFFECTS/COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  • T.O by Lipton "A Revolution in Flavour"
  • Entrant: Tribal Worldwide, London
  • Agency: Tribal Worldwide London
  • Creative Director(s): Simon Poett
  • Copywriter(s): Sam Turk, Paul Robbins
  • Art Director(s): Sam Turk, Paul Robbins
  • Agency Producer(s): Ben Sharpe
  • Production Company: Rogue Films
  • Director(s): Saam Farahmand
  •  


  • BRONZE Winners
  • GERMANY
  • (Craft Interactive) - HUMOR (INTERACTIVE)
  • German Bar Association "The Guy Who Cut Everything in Half"
  • Entrant: Serviceplan/Plan.Net, Munich
  • Agency: Serviceplan, Berlin
  • Copywriter(s): Philipp Stute
  • Art Director(s): Julius Steffens
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer: Alexander Schill
    Executive Creative Director: Benedikt Goettert
    Account Supervisor(s): Frank Meinke, Christine Breithaupt, Christina Mayer, Nicolas Diekmann
    Graphic Design: Azim Abasbek
    Senior Motion Designer: Dennis Fritz
    Creative Innovation Director(s): Franz Roeppischer, Lorenz Langgartner

    URL: http://thisisforthejury.com/martin-g/
  •  


  • (Craft Television) - SOUND DESIGN (FILM, RADIO)
  • Hornbach "You're Alive"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Gun Aydemir (Digital)
  • Copywriter(s): Marlon Fischer, Mo Sadeghi
  • Art Director(s): Felix Pfannmüller, Marco Bienek
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels
  • Production Company: PARTIZAN
  • Director(s): Tom Noakes
  • Cinematographer(s): Antonio Paladino
  • Post Production: Steffen Röthinger, TED+FLO
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin
  • Other(s):
    Chief Executive Officer: Matthias von Bechtoslheim
    Managing Director: Maik Richter
    Management Supervisor: Tim Holtkötter
    Account Director: Frauke Bielefeldt
    Account Management: Franziska Falk, Franziska Lequen, Nils Unterharnscheidt, Felix Willikonsky, Saskia Glimm
    Producer(s): Moritz Merkel, Swenja Babucke
    Edit: Nils Landmark
    Soundmix: David Arnold, LOFT Studios Berlin GmbH
  •  


  • (Craft Television) - SPECIAL EFFECTS/COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  • Hornbach "You're Alive"
  • Entrant: HEIMAT, Berlin
  • Agency: Heimat
  • Creative Director(s): Guido Heffels, Gun Aydemir (Digital)
  • Copywriter(s): Marlon Fischer, Mo Sadeghi
  • Art Director(s): Felix Pfannmüller, Marco Bienek
  • Agency Producer(s): Kerstin Heffels
  • Production Company: PARTIZAN
  • Director(s): Tom Noakes
  • Cinematographer(s): Antonio Paladino
  • Post Production: Steffen Röthinger, TED+FLO
  • Music Company: Thomas Berlin
  • Other(s):
    Chief Executive Officer: Matthias von Bechtoslheim
    Managing Director: Maik Richter
    Management Supervisor: Tim Holtkötter
    Account Director: Frauke Bielefeldt
    Account Management: Franziska Falk, Franziska Lequen, Nils Unterharnscheidt, Felix Willikonsky, Saskia Glimm
    Producer(s): Moritz Merkel, Swenja Babucke
    Edit: Nils Landmark
    Soundmix: David Arnold, LOFT Studios Berlin GmbH
  •  


  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • (Craft Television) - SOUND DESIGN (FILM, RADIO)
  • Honda "Ignition "
  • Entrant: Factory, London
  • Agency: Wieden + Kennedy
  • Creative Director(s): Tony Davidson / Iain Tait / Kim Papworth / Scott Dungate
  • Agency Producer(s): James Laughton
  • Production Company: Somesuch
  • Director(s): Aoife McArdle
  • Post Production: Anthony Moore at Factory (Sound Design)
  •  


  • UNITED STATES
  • (Craft Web Commercials) - SPECIAL EFFECTS/COMPUTER GRAPHICS
  • AT&T "Close To Home"
  • Entrant: BBDO, New York
  • Agency: BBDO New York
  • Creative Director(s): David Lubars (CCO BBDO WW), Greg Hahn (CCO BBDO NY), Matt MacDonald (Executive Creative Director)
  • Copywriter(s): Kevin Mulroy
  • Art Director(s): Grant Mason
  • Agency Producer(s): David Rolfe (Director of Integrated Production), Julie Collins (Group Executive Producer)
  • Production Company: Anonymous Content
  • Director(s): Frederic Planchon
  • Cinematographer(s): Jody Lee Lipes (Director of Photography)
  • Post Production: The Mill (VFX Company), Aline Sinquin (Colorist), Gavin Wellsman (VFX Supervisor)
  • Music Company: GrooveWorx
  • Other(s):
    Senior Creative Director(s): Erik Fahrenkopf, LP Tremblay
    Creative Director(s): Grant Mason, Kevin Mulroy
    Executive Producer: Dan Blaney
    Music Producer: Melissa Chester
    Senior Integrated Business Manager: Cristina Blanco
    Account Team: Mark Cadman, Brian Nienhaus, Gati Curtis, Johnny Wardell, Sigourney Hudson-Clemons
    Executive Producer: Eric Stern @ Anonyous Content
    Producer: Paul Ure @ Anonymous Content
    Editor: Rich Orrick @ Work Editorial
    Assitant Editor(s): Adam Witten, Trevors Myers @ Work Editorial
    Editorial Producer: Sari Resnick
    Head of Production: Sean Costelloe @ The Mill
    Line Producer: Nirad 'Bugs' Russell @ The Mill
    2D Compositor(s): Michael Smith/Chris Sonia/Keith Sullivan @ The Mill
    3D: Yili Orana/Corey Langelotti @ The Mill
    Lead Designer: Clemens den Exter @ The Mill
    PreVis Artist(s): Gavin Wellsman, Krissy Nordella, Jeffrey Lee @ The Mill
    Editor: Charlotte Carr @ The Mill
    2D Assist(s) Heather Kennedy, Sungeun Moon, Yoon-sun Bae, Marco Giampaolo @ The Mill
    Motions Graphics @ Titles: Polyester
    Composer: Rob Simonsen
    Sound Designer: Brian Emrich
    Sound Mixer: Steve Rosen @ Sonic Union
    Executive Producer: Dain Blair
  •  


  • (Craft Outdoor) - HUMOR (PRINTED MATERIAL)
  • New York Lottery "Is This You?"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Other(s):
    North American Chief Creative Officer: Eric Silver
    Co-Chief Creative Officer: Sean Byran, Tom Murphy
    Co-Chief Creative Officer
    Executive Creative Director(s): Mat Bisher, Grant Smith
    Creative Director: Raphael Milczarek
    Senior Copywriter: Andy Sciamanna
    Senior Art Director: Sherman Winfield
    Copywriter: Tali Gumbiner
    Art Director: Tim Min
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Aviram
    Senior Producer: Bryan Litman
    Integrated Producer: Katie Henry
    Original Content Creator(s): Augie Praley, Sebastian Savino
    Group Account Director: Lauren LaValle
    Account Supervisor: Geordie Larratt-Smith
    Account Executive(s): Alesy Iturrey, Rachel Heiss
    Assistant Account Executive: Denis Mahon
    Associate Director of Social: Kenny Gold
    Digital Strategist: Caitlin Bishop
    Associate Digital Strategist: Alexandra Butler
    Project Manager: Steve Marchione
    Illustrator: Andrew Rae
  •  

  • (Craft DM) - COPYWRITING (PRINTED MATERIAL)
  • New York Lottery "Rich Person Field Guide"
  • Entrant: McCann, New York
  • Agency: McCann New York
  • Copywriter(s): Molly Wilkof
  • Art Director(s): Stephen Icardi, Zoe Kessler
  • Other(s):
    Chief Creative Officer of North America: Eric Silver
    Chief Creative Officer(s): Tom Murphy, Sean Bryan
    Chief Production Officer: Nathy Avriam
    Executive Creative Director: Mat Bisher
    Executive Creative Directors/Writer: Grant Smith
    Group Creative Director/Writer: Jillian Goger
    Creative Director(s)/Art: Matt Swinburne, Raphael Milczarek
    Senior Copywriter: Chauncey Hollingsworth
    Senior Integrated Producer(s): Deb Archambault, Loly McIndoe, Bryan Litman
    Senior Print Producer: April Gallo,
    Group Account Director: Lauren LaValle,
    Account Supervisor: Geordie Larratt-Smith
    Account Executive: Rachel Heiss
    Executive Planning Director: Mike Medeiros
    Associate Director/Social: Kenny Gold
    Digital Strategist: Caitlin Bishop
    Illustrator: Andrew Rae
  •